cover.gif (3565 bytes)
advertisers.gif (3538 bytes)
breed.gif (3719 bytes)
news.gif (3505 bytes)
interview.gif (3523 bytes)
veterinary.gif (3474 bytes)
training.gif (3511 bytes)
show.gif (3826 bytes)
top10.gif (3469 bytes)
judges.gif (3769 bytes)

titles.gif (3448 bytes)
brag.gif (3528 bytes)
whelp.gif (3787 bytes)
stud.gif (3748 bytes)
classified.gif (3514 bytes)
business.gif (3511 bytes)
breeder.gif (3773 bytes)
links.gif (3496 bytes)
contact.gif (3857 bytes)

 

 

Rottweiler Club of Canada�s

2005 CANADIAN NATIONAL SIEGER SHOW & ZTP (BREED SURVEY)
(Held in conjunction with the 6th Annual Niagara Sieger Show)
Sept 3 & 4, 2005
Judge: Gerhard Aple, ADRK
www.rottclub.ca



(puppies under 9 months are rated and unofficially placed)


Baby Class Male (4-6 MO) (6 entered/6 shown)

V V(1) Eirikr von Danhel Haus (YUG)

V V(2) Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'

V V(3) Lokey von Vasfor

V V(4) Lexx Luther von Vasfor

VSP Live Wire von Vasfor

VSP Low Rider von Vasfor



Junior Puppy Male (6-9 MO) (6 entered/5 shown)

V V(1) Brutus vom Carrabba Haus

V V(2) Bruno vom Carrabba Haus

V V(3) Prorot Khandy Xero Bill

VSP(4) Zebi�s Little Drummer Boy -CGN

VSP KJAQ'S Best Wishes Ratchett



Jungstenklasse Male (9-12 MO) (2 Entered/2 shown)

V V1 Redwood Krest�s Shane

VSP2 Steenfeldts Kaos On The Rise



Jugendklasse Male (12-18 MO) (4 entered/4 shown)

SG1 Nordike Hagrid von Chopper

SG2 Rochill�s Ironstone von Esmond

SG3 Pascha von Herrschaft

SG4 Kovu von Vasfor - TSS '05 MPPM



Junghundklasse Male (18-24 MO) (10 entered/10 shown)

SG1 Falcon Crest�s Brave Heart - AKC CH, CAN CD, AM CGC

SG2 Finnrotti�s Oscar - CAN CH, CALGARY YS '05

SG3 A'Rod von Rivendell

SG4 Lakina�s Bohemian Rhapsody

SG Edgar vom Wesburg

SG Blaz von Ruelmann (USA)

SG Elliott vom Wesburg

SG Matcho vom Haus Milan - '05 USRC NAT'L YS

SG Muck vom Haus Milan

G Soprano Mobster Tyraz



Offene Klasse Male (8 entered/6 shown)

V1 Zoengel Prorot Asko

V2 Algutshof Angus - BH, CGC

V3 Johnston�s Starlit X-Caliber - AM/CAN CD

V4 Kaynoble�s Noble Heritage

SG Nemhglan vom Frasertal - AD, BH

SG Dakuzi vom Hause Durdulov (YUG) 



Gerbrauchshundklasse Male (5 entered/4 shown)

V1 Carlos von den G�lan-Hohen (GER) - BH, VPGIII, IPOIII, BST, ZTP

V2 Dimilo vom Princehaus - VPGI, BH

V3 Nikko v Frasertal - BH, SchHI, Ztp

SG4 Zach von der Kessinger - SchHI, BH



Sieger Klasse Male (11 entered/8 shown/ 1DQ)

V1 Kayla�s Believe It Or Not - CH, CGN

V2 Gonzzo Earl Antonius - INT CH, IPOI

V3 Bilalian Acres Northern Dancer - CAN CH

V4 Dack von der K�nigskanzel - '03 USRC NE & SE REG SIEGER, '04 NE & NC REG SIEGER, '01 NSS YS, SchHI, BH, Ztp, CGC, TDI

V Benno v.h. Falconsnest (BEL) - BH, AD, Ztp, VPGI, LUX CH

V Eddy vom Hammerbachtal - 2002 KLUBSIEGER, SchHIII, IPOIII, BH, FHI, AD, GeKORT EzA

SG Hemlock�s Echo v Highline (USA) - CH, CGN, TT, HCT, CD

SG Braxengurg�s Get Smart - CAN/UKC CH, YS'01,



Veteran Klasse Male (4 entered/4 shown)

1st (9.5yrs) Iwan vom Sinnbrunnen - BH, Ztp

2nd (10.5yrs) Jowett�s Blazing Fire - CH, CDX, VMADC, VMJDC, VMTRDC, CGN, TT,HIC, RTD

3rd (8yrs) Krutz vom Frasertal - SIEGER'02 OVRC, AD, BH

4th (10.5yrs) Cyrus 2nd



Baby Class Female (4-6 MO) (4 entered/3 shown)

VSP(1) Tika von Herrschaft

VSP(2) La Femme Fatale von Vasfor

VSP(3) Vasfor�s Lufthansa v Drakengard



Junior Puppy Female (6-9 MO) (9 entered/7 shown)

V V(1) Prorot Khandy Xally

V V(2) Prorot Khandy Xea

V V(3) Deerwood�s Jada Treues Madchen

VSP(4) Henna von der Blockhutte

VSP Niki vom Haus Milan

VSP Deerwood�s Jettabella V�T Yngo

VSP Vicky von der Vollig



Jungstenklasse Female (9-12 MO) (7 Entered/6 shown)

V V1 Remy Herrschaft

V V2 Rika von Herrschaft

V V3 Redwood Krest�s Onyx

VSP4 Steenfeldts Kelly Rising Star

VSP Enye vom Blaurasen

VSP Jiny von Hause Sommer



Jugendklasse Female (12-18 MO) (12 entered/9 shown)

SG1 Yuki von Brukroft

SG2 Ophelia Of Nicola�s Lion

SG3 Espy vom Princehaus

SG4 Vasfor�s Tundra

SG Eschenhagen�s Aris vom Hotzenwald

SG Ava von Haus Milsped (YUG)

SG Halle vom Dreilaendereck

SG Gabriel von Offenbarung

SG Wendy vom Kressbach



Junghundklasse Female (18-24 MO) (8 entered/7 shown)

SG1 Nova Crni Lotos - HICS

SG2 Meggi von Herrschaft - USRC SELECT '05

SG3 Finnrotti�s Oprah - CAN CH

SG4 Leah von Herrschaft

SG Una Germanenstolz

G KJAQ'S Uttermost Onix

G Wild Angel of Zebi - HICS



Offene Klasse Female (18 entered/14 shown/ 1DQ)

V1 Dayzi vom Princehaus

V2 Kaynoble�s Freestyle Furst - BOSS, BPISS, CAN CH

V3 Oksana vom Sinnbrunnen

V4 Algutshof Abbegayle - CGC

V Steenfeldts Jenna v. Reichrott - CH

V Nala vom Frasertal - AD, 2003 RHEINLAND-PFALZ YS

V Yikita vom Weltsieger

V Rogo�s Light My Fire - AM CH, AM CD

V Trinity Run�s Faeva - HCT, CGC

V Golda vom Gr�ntenblick (GER) - YS, BH

SG Lady Anna vom Dreilaendereck

SG Ondra vom Hause Ditscher

SG Starotts Yeshiva Offenbarung

G Linda vom Flissen (UKR)



Gerbrauchshundklasse Female (3 Entered/3 shown)

V1 Akira Elez Rott (YUG) - INT, BOS, SER, ROM, ARG CH, IPOI

V2 Zap von der Wolfsschanze - BH, SchHI

V3 Esmonds Iza One And Only - BOSS, CAN CH, A/C CD, A/TDX, C/TD, SchHII, BST, AD, BH, TT, CGC, FH



Siegerin Klasse Female (6 entered/6 shown)

V1 Vonduran Crystal - 2003 CAN NAT'L SIEGERIN, IPOI, BH

V2 Polly von der Frankentanne (GER) - ARV NWRS'05, MULTI YS, BH, AD, Ztp

V3 Sophia vom Dreilaendereck - '05 TSS SIEGERIN

V4 Xemilija of Nikola�s Lion (YUG) - ECRK '05 SIEGERIN, LGC '05 SIEGERIN, USRC NE SELECT '04, BH, IPOI

V Esmonds Jump For Joy - CH, CDX, AM CD, BH, AD, Ag.N, SADC, CGN, TT, HIC

V Finnrotti�s Mustang Sally - CAN CH, ONT YS '01, ONT. SIEGERIN '04,MBRIS '04, TT



Veteran Klasse Female (3 entered/1 shown)

1st (11yrs) Lakeit�s Diamond In The Ruff



Kennel Class ( 4 entered / 2 shown)

1st FINNROTTI KENNELS

2nd PRINCEHAUS ROTTWEILERS



2005 CANADIAN NATIONAL SIEGER SHOW TITLES AWARDED

Most Promising Male Puppy in Show: 

Brutus vom Carrabba Haus

Sire: Quantas vom Jagersburger Forst (GER) - BH, AD, Ztp

Dam: Wendy von Lenthe

Breeder: Vincent Carrabba

Owner: Vincent Carrabba, Staten Island NY



Most Promising Female Puppy in Show:

Prorot Khandy Xally

Sire: Highlanders Khan-Frontation (USA) - AM CH

Dam: Prorot Macpa Wendy - CAN CH

Breeder: Robert Fortin

Owner: Robert Fortin, L'Ange Gardien QC



2005 Canadian National Youth Sieger:

Falcon Crest�s Brave Heart - AKC CH, CAN CD, AM CGC

Sire: Von Boylan Antonio Banderas � CH

Dam: Loral�s Dynasty � CH

Breeder: Stuart Larsen & Sue Larsen

Owner: Stuart Larsen & Sue Larsen, Fort Lauderdale FL



2005 Canadian National Youth Siegerin:

Yuki von Brukroft

Sire: Janko Buoso Dadovara (ITA) - VPG1, BH

Dam: Opra von Brukroft

Breeder: Bruno Amendola

Owner: Phyllis Bilan, Mississauga ON



2005 Canadian National Sieger:

Zoengel Prorot Asko

Sire: Prorot Itau Mostking � CH

Dam: Prorot Talie � CH

Breeder: Nicole Beauchamps

Owner : Nicole Beauchamps, Ste-Julienne QC



2005 Canadian National Siegerin & Most Beautiful Rottweiler in Show

Vonduran Crystal - 2003 CAN NAT'L SIEGERIN, IPOI, BH

Sire: Joker od Vadanora (CRO)

Dam: Lowenhart�s Sasha von Duran

Breeder: Merilio Duran

Owner: Vincent Carrabba, Staten Island NY



Event Pictures can be viewed and ordered from: http://imageevent.com/rincepix/2005niagarasiegershow


Website & Graphic Design by Cindy